shower
USSA -- United States Ski and Snowboard Association Bookmark and Share
DecemberNameDisciplineSeriesTD
12-15FIS Classification Race, Snowbird2SL/2GSIMD U18+/FIS
17-20Eric Hays, Park City2GS/2SLIMD U14/U16/U18Ralph Keith/Carma Burnett
19-22Western Region Open, Mammoth Mountain2GS/2SLWestern Region
JanuaryNameDisciplineSeriesTD
4-5FISU, Park CityWestern Region
6-9Elite Tech Series, Park City, Snowbird2GS/2SLWestern Region
11-12South Series Giant Slaloms, Ogden Valley2GSSouth SeriesBorrenpohl
11-12North Series Giant Slaloms, Jackson Hole2GSNorth SeriesHammer
18-20Wes Barron Speed Series, Jackson Hole3SGIMD U14/U16/U18Uldrich
21-26Elite Speed Series, Schweitzer2SG/2DHWestern Region
25Youth Ski League, Park CityGSYouth Ski LeaguePrice
31-2Sean Nurse Memorial U14 Qualifier, Jackson Hole2GS/1SLIMD U14Burnett
31-2Laura Flood U18+ IMCup Qualifier, Sun Valley2GS/1SLIMD U18+Goldschmidt
31-2Cheeso Memorial U16 Qualifier, Sun Valley2SL/1GSIMD U16Schowengerdt
FebruaryNameDisciplineSeriesTD
1-2South Slaloms, Park City2SLSouth SeriesStreicher
8Earl Miller Memorial (Canceled), Ogden ValleyGSYouth Ski LeagueStreicher
8Youth Ski League, BrightonGSYouth Ski LeagueKeith
8-9North Series Slaloms, McCall2SLNorth SeriesSund
8U18+ Qualifier, Snowbird2SLIMD U18+Goldschmidt
9U18+ Qualifier, Ogden Valley2 GSIMD U18+Goldschmidt
10-12Soldier Mountain Downhill (Canceled), Soldier Mountain3DHIMD U16/ U18+Corrock
15-17U14 Qualifier, Snowbird1GS/ 2SLIMD U14Stone
15-18Wild West Classic , Snow King2GS/2SLWestern Region
21-23Trudi Bolinder Super-Gs, Bogus Basin3SGIMD U16/ U18+Sund
22Youth Ski League, SnowbirdSLYouth Ski LeagueGoldschmidt
22-23South Slalom and Giant Slalom, Summit1GS/1SLSouth SeriesStone
22-23Monroe Cup, Sun Valley1GS/1SLNorth SeriesSchowengerdt
22Youth Ski League, SundanceSLYouth Ski LeagueTBD
28-2U14 Qualifier Super-Gs, Ogden Valley3SGIMD U14Uldrich
MarchNameDisciplineSeriesTD
4-9Western Region Junior Championships, Squaw ValleyDH/SG/GS/SLWestern Region
7-9Cranston Cup U16 Qualifier, Bogus Basin2GS/1SLIMD U16Revello
8-9YSL Championships, SnowbirdGSYouth Ski LeaguePrice
12-17WR Region Open, Mission Ridge2SL/2GS/2SGWestern Region
14-16IMD Championships, Targhee1GS/1SLNorth/South SeriesHammer
15-16Hartlauer Memorial, Brighton1GS/1SLSouth SeriesStreicher
19-23U16 Championships, Jackson Hole1SG/1GS/1SLIMD U16Bill Brooks, Steve Schowengerdt
20-23U14 Tri-divisional Championships, Park City1GS/1SL/1SGIMD U14Scot Young
26-31Spring Series, Sun Valley2SG/2GS/2SLWestern Region
AprilNameDisciplineSeriesTD
3-6Snow Cup/Last Chance, Snowbird2GS/2SLIMD U14/U16/U18Corrock/Schowengerdt
4-9Western Region Elite Speed, Mammoth Mountain2SG, 2DHWestern Region
10-13Western Region Open, Mt. Bachelor2GS/2SLWestern Region